... ...
Lizeo Group

Legal Notice

EDITION
The website www.LIZEO-GROUP.com (LIZEO-GROUP) is published by LIZEO GROUP, a simplified joint stock company with a capital of €14,740.00 registered with the Lyon Trade and Companies Register under number 493 315 089, whose Chairman is TNLH, and located at 42 quai Rambaud 69002 Lyon - telephone: +33(0)4 63 05 95 30 - mail: contact@lizeo-group.com - intra-community VAT number: FR80493 315 089
The Director of the publication is Mr. Xavier Gignoux.
Design and development of the site
The LIZEO-GROUP site, its functionalities and the graphic model were created by LIZEO GROUP.
ACCOMMODATION
The hosting of the www.lizeo-group.com website is provided by Clever Cloud SAS, a company registered with the Nantes RCS under number 524 172 699.
Clever Cloud SAS3 Rue de l'Allier 44000 Nantes, France, Contact: +33 2 85 52 52 07 69
PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
The data collected on the LIZEO-GROUP Website is based on voluntary information provided by the User, allowing him/her to receive information and to be informed on the subjects covered by the LIZEO-GROUP website.
However, the User is informed and may expressly accept or refuse to provide the requested personal data. The refusal then constitutes an impossibility to make a request via the contact form provided.
These data constitute a file that may be the subject of external communications as well as communications necessary to meet legal and regulatory obligations, or at the request of an administration or a judicial authority.
LIZEO GROUP keeps personal data for a maximum period of 3 years.
PERSONAL INFORMATION, FREEDOM OF CHOICE
The User is invited to provide personal information when requesting contact with LIZEO GROUP's sales teams. This data may be used by LIZEO GROUP and its subsidiaries LIZEO EUROPE, LIZEO AMERICAS, LIZEO ASIA or communicated to LIZEO GROUP partners if the User has given his express consent.
Without prior consent, the personal data collected may not be used.
RIGHT OF ACCESS, MODIFICATION AND DELETION
The User has at any time a right of access, rectification, limitation, modification and deletion of his personal data with LIZEO GROUP, in accordance with the provisions of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 known as the Data Protection Act.
The User may exercise this right by email at contact@lizeo-group.com or by post at the following address:
LIZEO GROUP 42, quai Rambaud 69002 LYON
If the User considers, after having contacted LIZEO GROUP, that his "Data Processing and Liberties" rights are not respected, he may file a complaint with the CNIL.
MODIFICATION OF THE LEGAL NOTICES
LIZEO GROUP is likely to unilaterally modify the legal notices of the LIZEO-GROUP site without notice and invites the Internet user to regularly consult any changes that may have been made.
Version November 2019