LEGAL NOTICE

Edition

The LIZEO-GROUP website is published by LIZEO SAS, Chief Executive Officer Xavier Gignoux, a simplified joint-stock company with a capital of €14,740.00, registered with the Registry of Commerce and Companies of Lyon under the number 493 315 089 and located at 42 quai Rambaud 69002 Lyon – telephone: +33(0)4 63 05 95 30 – email: information@lizeo-group.com – Intercommunity VAT n°: FR80493 315 089

The Director of publications is Mr. Xavier Gignoux.

Design and construction of the website

The LIZEO-GROUP website graphic design and functionalities were developed by LIZEO SAS.

Hosting

Hosting of the www.lizeo-group.com website is provided by Clever Cloud SAS, registered with the Registry of Commerce and Companies of Nantes under the number 524 172 699

Clever Cloud SAS, 3 Rue de l’Allier, 44000 Nantes, France. Contact: +33 2 85 52 07 69

Processing of personal data

Data gathered on the LIZEO-GROUP website comes from voluntary information provided by the User, enabling him to receive information and find out more about topics discussed on the LIZEO-GROUP website.

The User is however warned and may expressly accept or refuse to provide the personal data requested. A refusal renders making a request using the contact form provided impossible.

This data constitutes a file that may be subject to external communications and any communication required to satisfy legal and regulatory obligations, or at the request of an administration or legal authority.

LIZEO SAS shall keep personal data for a maximum period of three years.

Personal information , Freedom of choice

The User is invited to provide personal information when requesting to be put through to LIZEO SAS sales teams. This data may be used by LIZEO SAS or communicated to LIZEO SAS partners only if the User has given his explicit consent.

Without prior consent, the personal data collected cannot be used.

Right to access, modify and delete

The User has the right at all times to access, rectify, modify and delete personal information by contacting LIZEO SAS, in accordance with the provisions of Act N°78-17 of 6 January 1978, known as the French Data Protection Act.

The User may exercise this right by sending an email to the address: information@lizeo-group.com or in writing to the following address.

LIZEO SAS, 42, quai Rambaud, 69002 LYON

Amendment of Legal Notice

LIZEO SAS may modify the legal notices of the LIZEO-GROUP website unilaterally and without prior notice and asks Users to consult the site regularly to take any modifications into account.

Version January 2018